You will find these dates published on the regular school newsletter. While we do try to plan ahead and help you to plan ahead, these dates are subject to change from time-to-time – so do look out for Twitter alerts as and when this may happen.

 

 

 

NOVEMBER       

2 – KS2 Disco

4 -Patronal Service – All Saints’ School Hall

5-9 – Changes to school-run clubs

6 – Flu Immunisation taking place in school for pupils

6 – Octopus Class Assembly: 2.30pm

7 – Parent Consultation Meetings:  3.30-6.00pm

8 – Parent Consultation Meetings:  5.00-8.30pm

11 – Remembrance Day Wreath Laying Service – Maldon Memorial – 10.30am

13 – Seahorse Class Assembly: 2.30pm

14 – Childhood Illness Workshop – 7-9pm School Hall

24 -PTA trip to Bury St Edmunds Christmas Fayre

26 -Barnardo’s Concert at the Royal Albert Hall

26-30 – Travelling Bookfair – 3.15-4pm

28 – Christmas Shopping Afternoon 3.30-6pm

 

DECEMBER

5 – PTA Christmas Wreath Making Evening – 7-10pm

6 – Kazen Kai Karate Club finishes

7 – School-run clubs finish

7 – PTA Christmas Fair – 3.15-5pm

12 – KS1 & EYFS Christmas Production Dress Rehearsal:  9.30am

13 – EYFS & KS1 Christmas Production: 9.30am (to school)

14 – EYFS & KS1 Christmas Production:  9.30am and 2.00pm (EYFS & KS1 Parents invited)

18 – Carol service rehearsal at church

18 – Christmas Party – afternoon (PTA run) 1.30pm – KS1/EYFS

19 – Carol Service at All Saints Church at 9.30 am:  All invited

19 – Christmas Lunch in School

20 – END OF TERM (last day)

 

JANUARY           

1-3 – School Holidays

4 – Non Pupil Day

7 – Children return to school

 

FEBRUARY

6-8 – Flatford Mill – Y5 Residential Trip

15 – KS2 Disco

18-22 – HALF TERM

 

MARCH

1 – PTA Cinema Club

1 – Secondary school place offers given

9 – Family Magic Night (PTA)

12 – Lions Class Assembly 2.30pm

19 – Leopards Class Assembly 2.30pm

26 – Tigers Class Assembly 2.30pm

 

APRIL   

2 – Easter Service rehearsal at All Saints Church – 9.30am

3 – Easter Service at All Saints Church at 9.30am:  all welcome

8 – Start of Spring break

16 – Primary school place offers given

23 – Students to return to school

 

MAY     

6- Bank Holiday

8- Otters Class Assembly at 2.30pm

13-17- KS2 SATs

14- Foxes Class Assembly at 2.30pm

21- Badgers Class Assembly at 2.30pm

23 – KS2 Disco

24- Non-pupil day

27-31 -Spring Bank holiday and start of HALF TERM

 

JUNE    

3- Children return to school

4 – Group/class photographs

7 – PTA Quiz Night

10-14-Y6 residential visit Hilltop

17 – Year 5 Taster Day at Plume 9.30am-2pm

19- Ducklings & Cygnets Class Assembly at 2.15-3.15pm

20- 9.15-10.45am School Assembly for New Parents & Children

29 – Summer Fete

 

JULY     

8 & 9 – Greek Orthodox Monastery Yr5 & Yr6 (tbc)

10 – Year 6 Transition Day at Plume with Parents Evening at Plume 6pm

25- Start of the summer holiday